Home > Celebrity > D > Def Leppard > Def Leppard Awards

Def Leppard Awards

Def Leppard

Profile


Famous as :

Heavy metal band

Birth Name :

Deaf Leopard

Birth Date :

1977

Birth Place :

Sheffield, England

Claim to fame :

Single "Photograph" from the album "Pyromania" (1983)

CMT Music Awards


2009

Got nomination for CMT Music Award
category Wide Open Country Video of the Year for "Photograph"
shared with Taylor Swift

2009

Got nomination for CMT Music Award
category CMT Performance of the Year for "Photograph"
shared with Taylor Swift

Kerrang! Awards


2011

Won Kerrang! Inspiration


2008

Won Kerrang! Classic Songwriter Award


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Def Leppard Pictures


2005 Spike TV Video Game Awards - Arrivals