Home > Celebrity > D > Debbie Harry > Debbie Harry Profile

Debbie Harry Profile

Debbie Harry

Profile


Famous as :

Singer, actress

Birth Name :

Angela Tremble

Birth Date :

July 01, 1945

Birth Place :

Miami, Florida, USA

Claim to fame :

Lead singer of New Wave band Blondie

Debbie Harry Claim to Fame


Famous as

Singer, actress

Popular for

Lead singer of New Wave band Blondie

Debbie Harry Personal Fact


Birth Name

Angela Tremble

Birth Date

July 01, 1945

Birth Place

Miami, Florida, USA

Height

5' 3"

Nationality

American

Education

  • Graduated from Hawthorne High School, Passaic County, New Jersey
  • Graduated from Centenary College, Hackettstown, New Jersey with an Associate of Arts degree in 1965

Debbie Harry Family


Father

Richard Smith

Mother

Catherine Harry

Relation

Chris Stein (Blondie's guitarist, 1970s-1990s)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Debbie Harry Pictures


The 2012 Victoria's Secret Fashion Show
The Friars Club Roast of Jack Black
The NME Awards 2014 - Arrivals
The Friars Club Roast of Jack Black
Billboard's Women in Music 2013 - Red Carpet Arrivals
The Friars Club Roast of Jack Black
PUNK: Chaos to Couture Costume Institute Gala
The Friars Club Roast of Jack Black
The NME Awards 2014 - Arrivals