Home > Celebrity > D > Deadmau5 > Deadmau5 Profile

Deadmau5 Profile

Deadmau5

Profile


Famous as :

DJ, producer, remixer

Birth Name :

Joel Thomas Zimmerman

Birth Date :

January 05, 1981

Birth Place :

Niagara Falls, Ontario, Canada

Claim to fame :

Album "Random Album Title" (2008)

Deadmau5 Claim to Fame


Famous as

DJ, producer, remixer

Popular for

Album "Random Album Title" (2008)

Deadmau5 Personal Fact


Birth Name

Joel Thomas Zimmerman

Birth Date

January 05, 1981

Birth Place

Niagara Falls, Ontario, Canada

Nationality

Canadian

Deadmau5 Family


Father

Rodney Thomas "Rod" Zimmerman

Mother

Nancy (nee Johnson)

Brother

Chris (younger)

Sister

Jennifer (older)

Relation

Lindsey Evans (model, Sep-2010 - Sep-2011), Kat Von D (tattoo artist, engaged, split)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Deadmau5 Pictures


2012 iHeartRadio Music Festival - Day 2 - Arrivals
2012 JUNO Awards - Press Room
2012 JUNO Awards - Arrivals
2012 iHeartRadio Music Festival - Day 2 - Arrivals
2011 JUNO Awards - Show
2011 JUNO Awards - Arrivals
2012 JUNO Awards - Arrivals
2012 JUNO Awards - Press Room
2011 JUNO Awards - Arrivals