Home > Celebrity > D > David Walton > David Walton Profile

David Walton Profile

David Walton

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

David B. Walton

Birth Date :

October 27, 1978

Birth Place :

Boston, Massachusetts, USA

Claim to fame :

As Dr. Rick in "Fired Up" (2009)

David Walton Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor

Popular for

As Dr. Rick in "Fired Up" (2009)

David Walton Personal Fact


Birth Name

David B. Walton

Birth Date

October 27, 1978

Birth Place

Boston, Massachusetts, USA

Height

6' 4"

Nationality

American

Education

  • Attended the Dexter School, in Brookline, Massachusetts
  • Attended The St. Paul's School, Concord, New Hampshire
  • Graduated from Brown University in 2001

David Walton Family


Spouse

Majandra Delfino (actress, since 18-Mar-11)

Son

Louis Augustus Walton (b. 10-Nov-13)

Daughter

Cecilia Delphine Walton (b. 14-Jun-12)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

David Walton Pictures


NBC TCA Winter 2014 Press Tour
NBC Universal 2011 Winter TCA Press Tour All-Star Party - Arrivals
The 2014 Film Independent Spirit Awards - Arrivals
The 2014 Film Independent Spirit Awards - Arrivals
The Premiere of Disney ABC Television and The Hallmark Hall of Fame's The Makeover
The Premiere of Disney ABC Television and The Hallmark Hall of Fame's The Makeover
2013 NBC Upfront Presentation - Arrivals
NBC TCA Winter 2014 Press Tour
Celebrities to Appear on Extra