Home > Celebrity > D > David Walton > David Walton Filmography

David Walton Filmography

David Walton

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

David B. Walton

Birth Date :

October 27, 1978

Birth Place :

Boston, Massachusetts, USA

Claim to fame :

As Dr. Rick in "Fired Up" (2009)
About a Boy InfoAbout a Boy (2014) - TV
stars as Will


Think Like a Man Too InfoThink Like a Man Too (2014)
stars as Terrell


Break Point InfoBreak Point (2014)


The Makeover (2013) - TM
stars as Elliot


New Girl InfoNew Girl (2012) - TV
stars as Sam


Bent InfoBent (2012) - TV
stars as Pete Riggins


Oh Fuck, It's You (2012) - TM
stars as Nick


Burlesque InfoBurlesque (2010)
stars as Mark the DJ


Perfect Couples InfoPerfect Couples (2010) - TV
stars as Vance


100 Questions Info100 Questions (2010) - TV
stars as Wayne


Bent InfoBent (2009)
stars as Sam


Fired Up! (2009)
stars as Dr. Rick


Quarterlife (2008) - TV
stars as Danny / Danny Franklin


The World According to Barnes (2007) - TM


Heist (2006) - TV
stars as Ricky Watman


New Car Smell (2005) - TM
stars as Dave


Cracking Up (2004) - TV
stars as Liam Connor / Liam Conner


Stateside (2004)
stars as John Pelusso


Fighting Still Life (2002)
stars as Eric


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Natalie La Rose
Natalie La Rose Performs Live
Jul 29, 2015
Mariah Carey
Hallmark Channel and Hallmark Movies and Mysteries - 2015 Summer TCA Tour
Jul 29, 2015
Ashley Greene
Mr. Clean 15 Minute Renovation Showcase - Arrivals
Jul 28, 2015
Tom Cruise
Mission: Impossible Rogue Nation New York Premiere - Red Carpet Arrivals
Jul 27, 2015
Ed Helms
Los Angeles Premiere of Warner Bros. Pictures' Vacation - Red Carpet Arrivals
Jul 27, 2015
Evan Ross, Ashlee Simpson
Ashlee Simpson and Evan Ross After Having Lunch
Jul 27, 2015
Prince William, Kate Middleton
The 35th America's Cup
Jul 26, 2015