Home > Celebrity > D > David Tennant > David Tennant Profile

David Tennant Profile

David Tennant

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

David John McDonald

Birth Date :

April 18, 1971

Birth Place :

Bathgate, West Lothian, Scotland

Claim to fame :

As The Doctor in TV series "Doctor Who" (2005)

David Tennant Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor

Popular for

As The Doctor in TV series "Doctor Who" (2005)

David Tennant Personal Fact


Birth Name

David John McDonald

Birth Date

April 18, 1971

Birth Place

Bathgate, West Lothian, Scotland

Height

6' 1"

Nationality

Scottish

Eye Color

Brown

Education

  • Attended Paisley Grammar School, Scotland
  • Graduated from the Royal Scottish Academy of Music and Drama

David Tennant Family


Father

Alexander McDonald

Mother

Helen McDonald (d. 15-Jul-07, cancer)

Brother

Blair

Sister

Karen

Spouse

Georgia Moffett (actress, since 30-Dec-11)

Son

Ty (adopted)

Daughter

Olivia (b. Mar-2011)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

David Tennant Pictures


2009 Comic Con International - Day 4
2009 Comic Con International - Day 4
David Tennant Leaving Absolute Radio After Co-Presenting The Breakfast Show
53rd Annual Times BFI London Film Festival - "Glorious 39" Premiere - Arrivals
2009 Comic Con International - Day 4
Harry Potter And The Order Of The Phoenix - London Movie Premiere - Arrivals
National Television Awards 2007 - Arrivals
2009 Comic Con International - Day 4
2009 Comic Con International - Day 4