Home > Celebrity > D > David Strathairn > David Strathairn Profile

David Strathairn Profile

David Strathairn

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

David Russell Strathairn

Birth Date :

January 26, 1949

Birth Place :

San Francisco, California

Claim to fame :

As Asteroid in "City of Hope" (1991)

David Strathairn Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor

Popular for

As Asteroid in "City of Hope" (1991)

David Strathairn Personal Fact


Birth Name

David Russell Strathairn

Birth Date

January 26, 1949

Birth Place

San Francisco, California

Height

6'

Nationality

American

Hair Color

Black

Eye Color

Brown

Education

  • Attended Redwood High School in Larkspur, California
  • Graduated from Williams College in Williamstown, Massachusetts in 1970
  • Attended Ringling Brothers and Barnum & Bailey Clown College in Venice, Florida

David Strathairn Family


Father

Thomas Scott Strathairn Jr.

Mother

Mary Frances (nee Frazier)

Brother

Tom (teacher)

Sister

Anne

Spouse

Logan Goodman (nurse, since 1980)

Son

Tay Strathairn (musician/actor), Ebberly

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

David Strathairn Pictures


The 62nd Annual Primetime Emmy Awards - Press Room
25th Anniversary of A and E Television Networks
2005 Venice Film Festival - Closing Ceremony Red Carpet
HBO Films' Temple Grandin Screening - Arrivals
HBO Films' Temple Grandin Screening - Arrivals
The 78th Annual Academy Awards - Red Carpet Arrivals
The 62nd Annual Primetime Emmy Awards - Press Room
The 2010 New York Stage and Film Gala Honors
25th Anniversary of A and E Television Networks