Home > Celebrity > D > David Schwimmer > David Schwimmer Profile

David Schwimmer Profile

David Schwimmer

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

David Lawrence Schwimmer

Birth Date :

November 02, 1966

Birth Place :

Astoria, New York, USA

Claim to fame :

As Ross Geller in TV series "Friends" (1994)

David Schwimmer Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor

Popular for

As Ross Geller in TV series "Friends" (1994)

David Schwimmer Personal Fact


Birth Name

David Lawrence Schwimmer

Birth Date

November 02, 1966

Birth Place

Astoria, New York, USA

Height

6' 1"

Nationality

American

Hair Color

Brunette

Eye Color

Brown

Education

  • Graduated from Beverly Hills High School, CA in 1984
  • Graduated from Northwestern University in 1988 with BA in speech/theater

David Schwimmer Family


Father

Authur Schwimmer

Mother

Arlene Coleman-Schwimmer

Sister

Ellie Schwimmer (b. 1965)

Spouse

Zoe Buckman (photographer, since Jun-2010)

Relation

Sarah Trimble (law clerk, 1993-1996), Natalie Imbruglia (singer), Mili Avital (actress), Rochelle Ovitt (actress)

Daughter

Cleo Buckman Schwimmer (b. 8-May-11)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

David Schwimmer Pictures


The Public Theater's Annual Gala, featuring A Performance of 'The Merchant of Venice' - Arrivals
Madagascar 3: Europe's Most Wanted Premiere- During The 65th Cannes Film Festival
"Madagascar: Escape 2 Africa" Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals
Opening Night of the Naked Angels production of 'Fault Lines' - Arrivals
New York Premiere of Dreamworks Animation's Madagascar 3: Europe's Most Wanted
Madagascar 3: Europe's Most Wanted Premiere- During The 65th Cannes Film Festival
Opening Night of The Big Knife - Arrivals
New York Premiere of Dreamworks Animation's Madagascar 3: Europe's Most Wanted
2013 NBC Upfront Presentation - Arrivals