Home > Celebrity > D > David Schwimmer > David Schwimmer Filmography

David Schwimmer Filmography

David Schwimmer

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

David Lawrence Schwimmer

Birth Date :

November 02, 1966

Birth Place :

Astoria, New York, USA

Claim to fame :

As Ross Geller in TV series "Friends" (1994)
American Crime Story InfoAmerican Crime Story (2015) - TV
stars as Robert Kardashian


Pretenders (2015)
stars as Joe


Irreversible (2014) - TM


Madly Madagascar (2013) - VI
stars as Melman (voice)


Web Therapy InfoWeb Therapy (2012) - TV
stars as Newell L. Miller


John Carter InfoJohn Carter (2012)
stars as Young Thark Warrior


The Iceman InfoThe Iceman (2012)
stars as Josh Rosenthal


Madagascar 3: Europe's Most Wanted InfoMadagascar 3: Europe's Most Wanted (2012)
stars as Melman (voice)


Nothing But the Truth InfoNothing But the Truth (2009)
stars as Ray Armstrong


Merry Madagascar (2009) - TV
stars as Melman (voice)


Madagascar: Escape 2 Africa InfoMadagascar: Escape 2 Africa (2008) aka Madagascar: The Crate Escape
stars as Melman (voice)


Big Nothing InfoBig Nothing (2006)
stars as Charlie


Madagascar InfoMadagascar (2005)
stars as Melman (voice)


Duane Hopwood (2005)
stars as Duane Hopwood


Uprising (2001) - TM
stars as Yitzhak 'Antek' Zuckerman


Hotel (2001)
stars as Jonathan Danderfine


Band of Brothers (2001) - TV
stars as Capt. Herbert Sobel


Picking Up the Pieces (2000)
stars as Leo Jerome


Love & Sex (2000)
stars as Jehovah's Witness


All the Rage (1999) aka It's the Rage
stars as Chris


The Thin Pink Line (1998)
stars as Kelly Goodish/J.T.


Apt Pupil (1998) aka Élève doué, L' (Canada: French title)
stars as Edward French


Six Days Seven Nights (1998) aka 6 Days 7 Nights
stars as Frank Martin


Since You've Been Gone (1998) - TM
stars as Robert S. Levitt


Kissing a Fool (1998)
stars as Max Abbitt


Breast Men (1997)
stars as Dr. Christopher Saunders


The Pallbearer (1996)
stars as Tom Thompson


The Party Favor (1995)


Friends (1994) - TV
stars as Ross Geller


Wolf (1994)
stars as Cop #2


Monty (1994) - TV
stars as Greg Richardson


The Waiter (1993)
stars as Evil Waiter


The Pitch (1993)


Twenty Bucks (1993)
stars as Neil Campbell


Crossing the Bridge (1992)
stars as John Anderson


L.A. Law (1992) - TV
stars as Dana Romney


Flight of the Intruder (1991)
stars as Duty Officer


A Deadly Silence (1989) - TM
stars as Rob


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Paris Hilton
Paris Hilton at A Photocall
Aug 28, 2015
Jenelle Evans
Jenelle Evans Arrives at Los Angeles International Airport
Aug 28, 2015
Adam Levine, Maroon 5
Adam Levine Leaves The Doctors Office
Aug 28, 2015
Darius Rucker
Darius Rucker Performs at NBC Toyota Summer Concert Series 2015
Aug 28, 2015
Celine Dion
Celine Dion Returns to The Colosseum
Aug 27, 2015
Amber Rose, Blac Chyna
Amber Rose and Blac Chyna Meet and Greet Sunglass
Aug 27, 2015
Pierce Brosnan
Pierce Brosnan Seen Arriving for Jimmy Kimmel Live
Aug 27, 2015