Home > Celebrity > D > David Schwimmer > David Schwimmer Awards

David Schwimmer Awards

David Schwimmer

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

David Lawrence Schwimmer

Birth Date :

November 02, 1966

Birth Place :

Astoria, New York, USA

Claim to fame :

As Ross Geller in TV series "Friends" (1994)

American Comedy Awards, USA


1996

Got nomination for American Comedy Award
category Funniest Supporting Male Performer in a TV Series for Friends (1994)
shared with Matthew Perry

Blockbuster Entertainment Awards


1999

Got nomination for Blockbuster Entertainment Award
category Favorite Supporting Actor - Comedy/Romance for Six Days Seven Nights (1998)

British Independent Film Awards


2007

Got nomination for The Douglas Hickox Award
for Run, Fat Boy, Run (2007)

Emmy Awards


1995

Got nomination for Emmy
category Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Comedy Series for Friends (1994)

Razzie Awards


1997

Got nomination for Razzie Award
category Worst New Star (For "Friends" cast members turned movie-star-wanna-be's)
shared with Jennifer Aniston; Lisa Kudrow; Matt LeBlanc

Satellite Awards


2002

Won Golden Satellite Award
category Best Performance by an Actor in a Supporting Role in a Series, Miniseries or a Motion Picture Made for Television for Band of Brothers (2001) (mini)

Screen Actors Guild Awards


2004

Got nomination for Actor Award
category Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Comedy Series for Friends (1994)
shared with Jennifer Aniston; Courteney Cox; Lisa Kudrow

2003

Got nomination for Actor Award
category Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Comedy Series for Friends (1994)
shared with Jennifer Aniston; Courteney Cox; Lisa Kudrow

2002

Got nomination for Actor Award
category Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Comedy Series for Friends (1994)
shared with Jennifer Aniston; Courteney Cox; Lisa Kudrow

2001

Got nomination for Actor Award
category Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Comedy Series for Friends (1994)
shared with Jennifer Aniston; Courteney Cox; Lisa Kudrow

2000

Got nomination for Actor Award
category Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Comedy Series for Friends (1994)
shared with Jennifer Aniston; Courteney Cox; Lisa Kudrow

1999

Got nomination for Actor Award
category Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Comedy Series for Friends (1994)
shared with Jennifer Aniston; Courteney Cox; Lisa Kudrow

TV Guide Awards


2000

Won TV Guide Award
category Editor's Choice for Friends (1994) (TV)
shared with Jennifer Aniston; Courteney Cox; Lisa Kudrow

TV Land Awards


2007

Got nomination for TV Land Award
category Break Up That Was So Bad It Was Good for Friends (1994) (TV)
shared with Jennifer Aniston

2006

Got nomination for TV Land Award
category Most Memorable Kiss for Friends (1994) (TV)
shared with Jennifer Aniston
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

David Schwimmer Pictures


2013 NBC Upfront Presentation - Arrivals
2013 NBC Upfront Presentation - Arrivals
"Madagascar: Escape 2 Africa" Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals
The Public Theater's Annual Gala, featuring A Performance of 'The Merchant of Venice' - Arrivals
Madagascar 3: Europe's Most Wanted Premiere- During The 65th Cannes Film Festival
Opening Night of the Naked Angels production of 'Fault Lines' - Arrivals
2013 NBC Upfront Presentation - Arrivals
Madagascar 3: Europe's Most Wanted Premiere- During The 65th Cannes Film Festival
2013 NBC Upfront Presentation - Arrivals