Home > Celebrity > D > David Paetkau > David Paetkau Filmography

David Paetkau Filmography

David Paetkau

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

David E. Paetkau

Birth Date :

November 10, 1978

Birth Place :

Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada

Claim to fame :

As Evan Lewis in "Final Destination 2" (2003)
Man of Steel InfoMan of Steel (2013)
stars as Northcom Threat Analyst


Goon InfoGoon (2011)
stars as Ira


Manslaughter (2009)
stars as Josh


Flashpoint InfoFlashpoint (2008) - TV
stars as Sam Braddock


For Heaven's Sake (2008)
stars as Young David


AVPR: Aliens vs Predator - Requiem (2007) aka AVP: Aliens vs. Predator - Requiem
stars as Dale


I'll Always Know What You Did Last Summer (2006) - VI
stars as Colby Patterson


Becoming Bardo (2006)
stars as Bardo


Thanksgiving Family Reunion (2003) - TM aka National Lampoon's Thanksgiving Family
stars as Jimmy Hodges


Final Destination 2 InfoFinal Destination 2 (2003) aka Destination Ultime 2 (Canada: French title)
stars as Evan Lewis


Bang Bang You're Dead (2002) - TM
stars as Brad Lynch


Slap Shot 2: Breaking the Ice (2002) - VI
stars as Gordie Miller


Candy from Strangers (2001)
stars as David


Smallville InfoSmallville (2001) - TV aka Smallville Beginnings
stars as Danny Turpin


Just Deal (2000) - TV
stars as Hunter


Snow Day (2000)
stars as Chuck Wheeler


Perfect Little Angels (1998) - TM
stars as Jeff


Disturbing Behavior (1998)
stars as Tom Cox


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Jason Aldean
Jason Aldean Performs Live on The Today Show's Toyota Concert Series
Jul 31, 2015
Hozier
Hozier Oerforms on The Good Morning America Summer Concert Series
Jul 31, 2015
Rihanna
Rihanna Shops at Sax Fifth Avenue
Jul 30, 2015
Helen Mirren
Helen Mirren Views Her 3 Wax Work Figures
Jul 30, 2015
Scarlett Johansson
Scarlett Johansson Wax Figure
Jul 30, 2015
Mariah Carey
Hallmark Channel and Hallmark Movies and Mysteries - 2015 Summer TCA Tour
Jul 29, 2015
Salma Hayek
Kahlil Gibran's The Prophet Special Screening
Jul 29, 2015