Home > Celebrity > D > David Morse > David Morse Profile

David Morse Profile

David Morse

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

David Bowditch Morse

Birth Date :

October 11, 1953

Birth Place :

Hamilton, Massachusetts, USA

Claim to fame :

As Dr. Jack Morrison in TV series "St. Elsewhere" (1982)

David Morse Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor

Popular for

As Dr. Jack Morrison in TV series "St. Elsewhere" (1982)

David Morse Personal Fact


Birth Name

David Bowditch Morse

Birth Date

October 11, 1953

Birth Place

Hamilton, Massachusetts, USA

Height

6' 4"

Nationality

American

Education

  • Attended William Esper Studio

David Morse Family


Father

Charles Morse

Mother

Jacquelyn

Spouse

Susan Wheeler Duff (actress, since 19-Jun-82)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter