Home > Celebrity > D > David Morse > David Morse Filmography

David Morse Filmography

David Morse

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

David Bowditch Morse

Birth Date :

October 11, 1953

Birth Place :

Hamilton, Massachusetts, USA

Claim to fame :

As Dr. Jack Morrison in TV series "St. Elsewhere" (1982)
Concussion (2015) InfoConcussion (2015) (2015)
stars as Mike Webster


The Gettysburg Address (2015)
stars as Abraham Lincoln (voice)


The Boy InfoThe Boy (2015)


Outsiders (2015) - TV
stars as Big Foster


Untitled Wall Street Project (2014) - TM
stars as Conklin


Horns InfoHorns (2013)
stars as Dale Williams


World War Z InfoWorld War Z (2013)
stars as Ex-CIA Agent


McCanick InfoMcCanick (2013)
stars as Eugene "Mack" McCanick


Winter in the Blood (2013)
stars as Airplane Man


The Odd Life of Timothy Green InfoThe Odd Life of Timothy Green (2012)
stars as James Green Sr.


Collaborator InfoCollaborator (2012)
stars as Gus


Yellow (2012) InfoYellow (2012) (2012)
stars as Psychologist


Drive Angry InfoDrive Angry (2011)
stars as Webster


Shanghai InfoShanghai (2010)
stars as Richard Astor


The Pond (2010)
stars as Adam 11


Treme InfoTreme (2010) - TV
stars as Terry Colson


Mother and Child InfoMother and Child (2009)
stars as Tom


Medium InfoMedium (2009) - TV
stars as Douglas Lydecker


Empire State (2009) - TM
stars as James Cochrane


The Hurt Locker InfoThe Hurt Locker (2008)
stars as Colonel Reed


John Adams InfoJohn Adams (2008) - TV
stars as George Washington


Passengers InfoPassengers (2008)
stars as Arkin


Disturbia InfoDisturbia (2007)
stars as Mr. Turner


Hounddog InfoHounddog (2007)
stars as Daddy


House M.D. InfoHouse M.D. (2006) - TV
stars as Michael Tritter


A.W.O.L (2006)
stars as Marquette


16 Blocks Info16 Blocks (2006)
stars as Det. Frank Nugent


Down in the Valley (2005)
stars as Wade


Nearing Grace InfoNearing Grace (2005)
stars as Shep Nearing


Dreamer: Inspired by a True Story InfoDreamer: Inspired by a True Story (2005)
stars as Palmer


Hack (2002) - TV
stars as Mike Olshansky


Shuang tong (2002) aka Double Vision
stars as Kevin Richter


Hack (2002) - TM
stars as Mike Olshansky


The Slaughter Rule (2002)
stars as Gideon 'Gid' Ferguson


Diary of a City Priest (2001)
stars as Father John McNamee


Abraham and Mary Lincoln: A House Divided (2001) - TV
stars as Abraham Lincoln (voice)


The American Experience (2001) - TV
stars as Abraham Lincoln


Hearts in Atlantis (2001)
stars as Adult Bobby Garfield


Proof of Life (2000)
stars as Peter Bowman


Bait (2000)
stars as Edgar Clenteen


Dancer in the Dark (2000)
stars as Bill Houston


The Green Mile (1999) aka Stephen King's The Green Mile
stars as Brutus "Brutal" Howell


Crazy in Alabama (1999)
stars as Dove Bullis


The Negotiator (1998)
stars as Cmdr. Adam Beck


Stories from My Childhood (1998) - TV
stars as Voice


The Legend of Pig Eye (1998)


George B. (1997)
stars as George


Murder Live! (1997) - TM
stars as Frank McGrath


Contact (1997)
stars as Ted Arroway


The Long Kiss Goodnight (1996)
stars as Luke / Daedalus


Extreme Measures (1996)
stars as FBI Agent Frank Hare


The Rock (1996)
stars as Major Tom Baxter


The New Adventures of Madeline (1995) - TV
stars as Pepito


The Taming Power of the Small (1995)


The Langoliers (1995) - TM aka Stephen King's The Langoliers
stars as Captain Brian Engle


Tecumseh: The Last Warrior (1995) - TM
stars as Galloway


The Crossing Guard (1995)
stars as John Booth


Action Man (1995) - TV
stars as Additional Voices


Twelve Monkeys (1995)
stars as Dr. Peters


Magic Kid II (1994)
stars as Jack


The Getaway (1994)
stars as Jim Deer Jackson


Miracle on Interstate 880 (1993) - TM
stars as Dr. Jim Betts


Big Wave Dave's (1993) - TV
stars as Dave Bell


The Good Son (1993)
stars as Jack


Dead Ahead: The Exxon Valdez Disaster (1992) - TM aka Disaster at Valdez
stars as Rick Steiner


Two-Fisted Tales (1992) - TM
stars as Tom McMurdo


The Indian Runner (1991)
stars as Joe Roberts


Cry in the Wild: The Taking of Peggy Ann (1991) - TM
stars as Bicycle Pete


Desperate Hours (1990)
stars as Albert


Cross of Fire (1989) - TM


Brotherhood of the Rose (1989) - TM
stars as Remus


A Place at the Table (1988) - TM
stars as Tom Williams


Winnie (1988) - TM
stars as Thomas


Personal Foul (1987) - TM


Downpayment on Murder (1987) - TM
stars as Det. Jackson


Six Against the Rock (1987) - TM
stars as Marvin Hubbard


When Dreams Come True (1985) - TM
stars as Robert Wynton


Shattered Vows (1984) - TM
stars as Father Tim


Max Dugan Returns (1983)
stars as Shoe Store Cop


Prototype (1983) - TM
stars as Michael


St. Elsewhere (1982) - TV
stars as Dr. Jack Morrison


Our Family Business (1981) - TM
stars as Phil


Inside Moves (1980)
stars as Jerry Maxwell


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Rihanna
Rihanna Shops at Sax Fifth Avenue
Jul 30, 2015
Helen Mirren
Helen Mirren Views Her 3 Wax Work Figures
Jul 30, 2015
Scarlett Johansson
Scarlett Johansson Wax Figure
Jul 30, 2015
Mariah Carey
Hallmark Channel and Hallmark Movies and Mysteries - 2015 Summer TCA Tour
Jul 29, 2015
Salma Hayek
Kahlil Gibran's The Prophet Special Screening
Jul 29, 2015
Natalie La Rose
Natalie La Rose Performs Live
Jul 29, 2015
Ashley Greene
Mr. Clean 15 Minute Renovation Showcase - Arrivals
Jul 28, 2015