Home > Celebrity > D > David McCallum > David McCallum Profile

David McCallum Profile

David McCallum

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

David Keith McCallum, Jr.

Birth Date :

September 19, 1933

Birth Place :

Glasgow, Scotland, UK

Claim to fame :

As Illya Kuryakin in TV series "The Man from U.N.C.L.E." (1964-1968)

David McCallum Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor

Popular for

As Illya Kuryakin in TV series "The Man from U.N.C.L.E." (1964-1968)

David McCallum Personal Fact


Birth Name

David Keith McCallum, Jr.

Birth Date

September 19, 1933

Birth Place

Glasgow, Scotland, UK

Height

5' 8"

Nationality

Scottish

Education

  • Attended University College School, in Hampstead, London
  • Attended The Royal Academy of Dramatic Art in London

David McCallum Family


Father

David McCallum, Sr.

Mother

Dorothy Dorman

Spouse

Jill Ireland (actress, 11-May-57 - 1967), Katherine Carpenter (since 16-Sep-67)

Son

Paul McCallum (actor), Valentine McCallum (musician), Jason (adopted, d. 7-Dec-85, drug overdose), Peter

Daughter

Sophie

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

David McCallum Pictures


CBS Upfronts for 2010/2011 Season