Home > Celebrity > D > David Mann > David Mann Profile

David Mann Profile

David Mann

Profile


Famous as :

Actor, gospel singer, comedian

Birth Name :

David Anthony Mann

Birth Date :

August 07, 1966

Birth Place :

Fort Worth, Texas, USA

Claim to fame :

As Leroy Brown in "Meet the Browns" (2009-2010) (TV)

David Mann Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor, gospel singer, comedian

Popular for

As Leroy Brown in "Meet the Browns" (2009-2010) (TV)

David Mann Personal Fact


Birth Name

David Anthony Mann

Birth Date

August 07, 1966

Birth Place

Fort Worth, Texas, USA

Nationality

American

David Mann Family


Spouse

Tamela Mann (actress/singer, since 1988)

Son

David Jr.

Daughter

Tia

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

David Mann Pictures


"Madea Goes to Jail" New York Premiere - Arrivals
42nd NAACP Image Awards - Press Room
The 44th NAACP Image Awards
42nd NAACP Image Awards - Press Room
The 44th NAACP Image Awards
Los Angeles Premiere of Tyler Perry's 'Madea's Big Happy Family'