Home > Celebrity > D > David Mann > David Mann Filmography

David Mann Filmography

David Mann

Profile


Famous as :

Actor, gospel singer, comedian

Birth Name :

David Anthony Mann

Birth Date :

August 07, 1966

Birth Place :

Fort Worth, Texas, USA

Claim to fame :

As Leroy Brown in "Meet the Browns" (2009-2010) (TV)
Mann and Wife (2015) - TV
stars as Daniel


First Impression (2014)
stars as Pastor Johnson


The Ultimate Life InfoThe Ultimate Life (2013)
stars as Hobo Joe


Madea's Big Happy Family InfoMadea's Big Happy Family (2011)
stars as Brown


Madea Goes to Jail InfoMadea Goes to Jail (2009)
stars as Brown


Meet the Browns InfoMeet the Browns (2009) - TV
stars as Leroy Brown


Meet the Browns InfoMeet the Browns (2008) aka Tyler Perry's Meet the Browns
stars as Leroy Brown


House of Payne (2007) - TV aka Tyler Perry's House of Payne
stars as Mr. Brown


Meet the Browns InfoMeet the Browns (2004) - VI
stars as Leroy Brown


Madea's Class Reunion (2003) - VI
stars as Leroy Brown


I Can Do Bad All by Myself (2002) - VI
stars as Leroy Brown


Madea's Family Reunion (2002) - VI
stars as Leroy Brown


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Paris Hilton
Paris Hilton at A Photocall
Aug 28, 2015
Jenelle Evans
Jenelle Evans Arrives at Los Angeles International Airport
Aug 28, 2015
Adam Levine, Maroon 5
Adam Levine Leaves The Doctors Office
Aug 28, 2015
Darius Rucker
Darius Rucker Performs at NBC Toyota Summer Concert Series 2015
Aug 28, 2015
Pierce Brosnan
Pierce Brosnan Seen Arriving for Jimmy Kimmel Live
Aug 27, 2015
Celine Dion
Celine Dion Returns to The Colosseum
Aug 27, 2015
Amber Rose, Blac Chyna
Amber Rose and Blac Chyna Meet and Greet Sunglass
Aug 27, 2015