Home > Celebrity > D > David Letterman > David Letterman Profile

David Letterman Profile

David Letterman

Profile


Famous as :

Comedian, actor

Birth Name :

David Michael Letterman

Birth Date :

April 17, 1947

Birth Place :

Indianapolis, Indiana, USA

Claim to fame :

As Host in NBC's talk-show "Late Night with David Letterman" (1982-1993)

David Letterman Claim to Fame


Famous as

Comedian, actor

Popular for

As Host in NBC's talk-show "Late Night with David Letterman" (1982-1993)

David Letterman Personal Fact


Birth Name

David Michael Letterman

Birth Date

April 17, 1947

Birth Place

Indianapolis, Indiana, USA

Height

6' 1.5

Nationality

American

Education

  • Attended Broad Ripple High School, Indianapolis
  • Attended Ball State University, Muncie, Indiana

David Letterman Family


Father

Harry Joseph Letterman (d. 1973, heart attack)

Mother

Dorothy

Sister

Janice (older), Gretchen (younger, journalist)

Spouse

Michelle Cook (1969 - 13-Oct-78), Regina Lasko (since 19-Mar-09)

Relation

Merrill Markoe

Son

Harry Joseph (b. 3-Nov-03)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

David Letterman Pictures


A Football Sketch for The Late Show with David Letterman
David Letterman Outside The Ed Sullivan Theatre for the 'Late Show With DavidLetterman'
The Late Show with David Letterman - Arrivals
The Late Show with David Letterman - Arrivals
Celebrities Outside The Ed Sullivan Theater for The David Letterman Show
The Late Show with David Letterman - Arrivals
The Late Show with David Letterman - Arrivals
David Letterman Arrives to Host The Late Show with David Letterman
The Late Show with David Letterman - Arrivals