Home > Celebrity > D > David Letterman > David Letterman Filmography

David Letterman Filmography

David Letterman

Profile


Famous as :

Comedian, actor

Birth Name :

David Michael Letterman

Birth Date :

April 17, 1947

Birth Place :

Indianapolis, Indiana, USA

Claim to fame :

As Host in NBC's talk-show "Late Night with David Letterman" (1982-1993)
Private Parts (1997)
stars as David Letterman


Spin City (1997) - TV
stars as David Letterman


Beavis and Butt-Head Do America (1996)
stars as Motley Crue Roadie #1 (voice)


Cabin Boy (1994)
stars as Old Salt In Fishing Village


The Larry Sanders Show (1993) - TV
stars as David Letterman


Merrill Markoe's Guide to Glamorous Living (1988) - TM


Fast Friends (1979) - TM
stars as Matt Morgan


Mary (1978) - TV
stars as Announcer


Peeping Times (1978) - TM
stars as Dan Cochran


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Rihanna
Rihanna Launches Her Fragrance RiRi
Aug 31, 2015
Miley Cyrus
2015 MTV Video Music Awards - Press Room
Aug 30, 2015
Taylor Swift
2015 MTV Video Music Awards - Arrivals
Aug 30, 2015
Jennifer Garner
Jennifer Garner Spends The Day with Her Daughter
Aug 29, 2015
Kevin Federline
Kevin Federline Live DJ Set
Aug 29, 2015
Paris Hilton
Paris Hilton at A Photocall
Aug 28, 2015
Jenelle Evans
Jenelle Evans Arrives at Los Angeles International Airport
Aug 28, 2015