Home > Celebrity > D > David Gilmour > David Gilmour Discography

David Gilmour Discography

David Gilmour

Profile


Famous as :

Guitarist and composer

Birth Name :

David Jon Gilmour

Birth Date :

March 06, 1946

Birth Place :

Cambridge, England, UK

Claim to fame :

Guitarist, vocalist and writer of Pink Floyd
Live in Gdansk
Release year : 2008
Label : Sony
Genre : Rock
Live in Gdansk (Limited Edition 5 Disc Set)
Release year : 2008
Label : Sony
Genre : Rock
Live in Gdansk [2 CD/2 DVD]
Release year : 2008
Label : Sony
Genre : Rock
Live in Gdansk [2 CD/1 DVD]
Release year : 2008
Label : Sony
Genre : Rock
On an Island
Release year : 2006
Label : Columbia
Genre : Rock
About Face
Release year : 1984
Label : Columbia
Genre : Rock
David Gilmour
Release year : 1978
Label : Columbia
Genre : Rock
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter