Home > Celebrity > D > David Gilmour > David Gilmour Awards

David Gilmour Awards

David Gilmour

Profile


Famous as :

Guitarist and composer

Birth Name :

David Jon Gilmour

Birth Date :

March 06, 1946

Birth Place :

Cambridge, England, UK

Claim to fame :

Guitarist, vocalist and writer of Pink Floyd

Grammy Awards


2009

Got nomination for Grammy Award
category Best Rock Instrumental Performance for "Castellorizon"

2007

Got nomination for Grammy Award
category Best Rock Instrumental Performance for "Catsellorizon"

Q Awards


2008

Won Q Award
category Outstanding Contribution to Music

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

David Gilmour Pictures


David Gilmour Performs In Concert - April 13, 2006
The Serpentine Gallery Summer Party
The Mojo Honours List
'The Age of Stupid' UK Film Premiere - Arrivals
2008 Q Awards - Arrivals
David Gilmour Leaving Quaglino's Restaurant After Attending The Costa Book Awards
The 2008 Q Awards - Arrivals
The Mojo Honours List