Home > Celebrity > D > David Garrett > David Garrett Profile

David Garrett Profile

David Garrett

Profile


Famous as :

Violinist

Birth Name :

David Bongartz

Birth Date :

September 04, 1980

Birth Place :

Aachen, Germany

Claim to fame :

Album "Free" (2007)

David Garrett Claim to Fame


Famous as

Violinist

Popular for

Album "Free" (2007)

David Garrett Personal Fact


Birth Name

David Bongartz

Birth Date

September 04, 1980

Birth Place

Aachen, Germany

Nationality

German

Education

  • Attended The Lubeck Conservatoire
  • Graduated from Juilliard in New York

David Garrett Family


Father

Georg Bongartz

Mother

Dove Garrett

Relation

Tatjana Gellert

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

David Garrett Pictures


The NY Movie Premiere of 'The Other Guys'
The NY Movie Premiere of 'The Other Guys'
Bambi 2013 Awards - Press Room
Bambi 2013 Awards - Press Room
Bambi 2013 Awards - Press Room