Home > Celebrity > D > David Garrett > David Garrett Awards

David Garrett Awards

David Garrett

Profile


Famous as :

Violinist

Birth Name :

David Bongartz

Birth Date :

September 04, 1980

Birth Place :

Aachen, Germany

Claim to fame :

Album "Free" (2007)

Bambi Awards


2013

Won Bambi
category Classic

ECHO Awards


2011

Won ECHO Award
category Best National Male Artist (Kunstler National Rock/Pop) for "Rock Symphonies"

2011

Won ECHO Award
category Most Successful DVD-Production National (Erfolgreichste DVD-Produktion National) for "Rock Symphonies - Open Air Live"

ECHO Awards, Germany


2013

Won ECHO Award
category Best National Rock/Pop Artist

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

David Garrett Pictures


Bambi 2013 Awards - Press Room
The NY Movie Premiere of 'The Other Guys'
Bambi 2013 Awards - Press Room
Bambi 2013 Awards - Press Room
The NY Movie Premiere of 'The Other Guys'