Home > Celebrity > D > David Gallagher > David Gallagher Awards

David Gallagher Awards

David Gallagher

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

David Lee Gallagher

Birth Date :

February 09, 1985

Birth Place :

College Point, Queens, NY, USA

Claim to fame :

As Simon Camden in TV series "7th Heaven" (1996)

Breckenridge Festival of Film


2011

Won Best of the Fest
category Ensemble Cast for Trophy Kids (2011)
shared with Tibor Feldman; David Thornton; Nathan Lee Graham

Teen Choice Awards


2004

Got nomination for Teen Choice Award
category Choice TV Actor - Drama/Action Adventure for 7th Heaven (1996)

2003

Won Teen Choice Award
category Choice TV Actor - Drama/Action Adventure for 7th Heaven (1996)

Young Artist Awards


2002

Got nomination for Young Artist Award
category Best Performance in a TV Drama Series - Leading Young Actor for 7th Heaven (1996)

1999

Got nomination for Young Artist Award
category Best Performance in a TV Series - Young Ensemble for 7th Heaven (1996)
shared with Beverley Mitchell; Barry Watson; Jessica Biel

1998

Got nomination for Young Artist Award
category Best Performance in a TV Drama Series - Leading Young Actor for 7th Heaven (1996)

1997

Got nomination for Young Artist Award
category Best Performance in a Drama Series - Young Actor for 7th Heaven (1996)

1994

Got nomination for Young Artist Award
category Best Actor Under Ten in a Motion Picture for Look Who's Talking Now (1993)

YoungStar Awards


2000

Got nomination for YoungStar Award
category Best Young Actor/Performance in a Drama TV Series for 7th Heaven (1996)

2000

Got nomination for YoungStar Award
category Best Young Ensemble Cast - Television for 7th Heaven (1996)
shared with Jessica Biel; Beverley Mitchell; Mackenzie Rosman

1999

Got nomination for YoungStar Award
category Best Performance by a Young Actor in a Drama TV Series for 7th Heaven (1996)

1998

Won YoungStar Award
category Best Performance by a Young Actor in a Drama TV Series for 7th Heaven (1996)

1997

Got nomination for YoungStar Award
category Best Performance by a Young Actor in a Drama TV Series for 7th Heaven (1996)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

David Gallagher Pictures


Los Angeles Premiere of Super 8
Los Angeles Premiere of Super 8
Los Angeles Premiere of Super 8