Home > Celebrity > D > David Foster > David Foster Profile

David Foster Profile

David Foster

Profile


Famous as :

Musician, producer, arranger

Birth Name :

David Walter Foster

Birth Date :

November 01, 1949

Birth Place :

Victoria, British Columbia, Canada

Claim to fame :

Produce single "Hard Habit to Break" (1984)

David Foster Claim to Fame


Famous as

Musician, producer, arranger

Popular for

Produce single "Hard Habit to Break" (1984)

David Foster Personal Fact


Birth Name

David Walter Foster

Birth Date

November 01, 1949

Birth Place

Victoria, British Columbia, Canada

Nationality

Canadian

Eye Color

Blue

Education

  • Attended University of Washington

David Foster Family


Sister

Jaymes Foster (producer)

Spouse

B.J. Cooke (singer, 1972 - 1980), Rebecca L. McCurdy (27-Oct-82 - 1986), Linda Thompson (22-Jun-91 - 11-Jul-05), Yolanda Hadid (model, since 11-Nov-11)

Relation

Oksana Grigorieva (pianist, 2006-2007)

Son

Jordan Foster (b. Sep-86), Anwar Hadid (step)

Daughter

Allison Jones, Amy Foster-Gillies (singer/songwriter, b. 1973), Sara Foster (b. 2-Aug-81), Erin Foster (b. 23-Aug-82), Gigi Hadid (step), Bella (step)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

David Foster Pictures


David Foster Honored with Star on The Hollywood Walk of Fame
David Foster Honored with Star on The Hollywood Walk of Fame
David Foster Honored with Star on The Hollywood Walk of Fame
David Foster Honored with Star on The Hollywood Walk of Fame
David Foster Honored with Star on The Hollywood Walk of Fame
David Foster Honored with Star on The Hollywood Walk of Fame
David Foster Honored with Star on The Hollywood Walk of Fame
David Foster Honored with Star on The Hollywood Walk of Fame
David Foster Honored with Star on The Hollywood Walk of Fame