Home > Celebrity > D > David Duchovny > David Duchovny Profile

David Duchovny Profile

David Duchovny

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

David William Duchovny

Birth Date :

August 07, 1960

Birth Place :

New York City, New York, US

Claim to fame :

As Fox Mulder in TV series "The X Files" (1993-2002)

David Duchovny Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor

Popular for

As Fox Mulder in TV series "The X Files" (1993-2002)

David Duchovny Personal Fact


Birth Name

David William Duchovny

Birth Date

August 07, 1960

Birth Place

New York City, New York, US

Height

6' 0.5

Nationality

American

Hair Color

Light Brown

Eye Color

Brown

Education

  • Graduated from Collegiate School in New York City, NY
  • Graduated from Princeton University in 1982 with a BA degree
  • Graduated from Yale University in 1987 with a Master's degree in English Literature

David Duchovny Family


Father

Amram Ducovny (d. 2003)

Mother

Margaret Ducovny

Brother

Daniel Ducovny (older, cinematographer), Jonathan Sahula (step brother)

Sister

Laurie (younger)

Spouse

Tea Leoni (actress, since 6-May-97 - 2014)

Relation

Winona Ryder (actress), Sheryl Lee (actress), Perrey Reeves (actress, 1994-1996)

Son

Kyd Miller Duchovny (b. 15-Jun-02)

Daughter

Madelaine West Duchovny (b. 24-Apr-99)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

David Duchovny Pictures


67th Golden Globe Awards - Arrivals
Opening Night After Party for The Off-Broadway Production of The Break of Noon - Arrivals
The 21st Annual PGA Awards 2010
Los Angeles Premiere of 'The Joneses'
Los Angeles Premiere of 'The Joneses'
The Premiere of Image Entertainment's Goats
Opening Night of The Library - Arrivals
The Premiere of Image Entertainment's Goats
The Premiere of Image Entertainment's Goats