Home > Celebrity > D > David Cook > David Cook Profile

David Cook Profile

David Cook

Profile


Famous as :

Singer, songwriter

Birth Name :

David Roland Cook

Birth Date :

December 20, 1982

Birth Place :

Houston, Texas, USA

Claim to fame :

Winner of 7th season "American Idol"

David Cook Claim to Fame


Famous as

Singer, songwriter

Popular for

Winner of 7th season "American Idol"

David Cook Personal Fact


Birth Name

David Roland Cook

Birth Date

December 20, 1982

Birth Place

Houston, Texas, USA

Height

6' 2"

Nationality

American

Education

  • Graduated from Blue Springs High School, Missouri, USA
  • Attended University of Central Missouri, in Warrensburg, Missouri, USA

David Cook Family


Father

Stan Cook

Mother

Beth Foraker

Brother

Adam Cook (older, d. 2-May-09), Andrew Cook (younger)

Relation

Kimberly Caldwell (singer, 2008)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

David Cook Pictures


Tiger Jam Benefiting Tiger Woods Foundation
"This Is It" Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals
The 2011 American Idol Finale
The 2011 American Idol Finale
'Pirates of the Caribbean: On Stranger Tides' World Premiere
'Pirates of the Caribbean: On Stranger Tides' World Premiere
The Griddle Cafe's Red Velvet Pancake Mix Launch Party - Inside
World Premiere of 'Scream 4' - Arrivals
Tiger Jam Benefiting Tiger Woods Foundation