Home > Celebrity > D > David Conrad > David Conrad Profile

David Conrad Profile

David Conrad

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

David Crawford Conrad

Birth Date :

August 17, 1967

Birth Place :

Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, USA

Claim to fame :

As Jim Clancy in TV series "Ghost Whisperer" (2005 - 2010)

David Conrad Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor

Popular for

As Jim Clancy in TV series "Ghost Whisperer" (2005 - 2010)

David Conrad Personal Fact


Birth Name

David Crawford Conrad

Birth Date

August 17, 1967

Birth Place

Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, USA

Height

6' 1"

Nationality

American

Education

  • Attended The Kiski School, Saltsburg, Pennsylvania
  • Graduated from Brown University, Providence, Rhode Island
  • Graduated from Juilliard School, NYC, in 1995

David Conrad Family


Father

Jim Conrad

Mother

Margaret Conrad

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter