Home > Celebrity > D > David Bisbal > David Bisbal Awards

David Bisbal Awards

David Bisbal

Profile


Famous as :

Latin pop singer

Birth Name :

David Bisbal Ferre

Birth Date :

June 05, 1979

Birth Place :

Almeria, Spain

Claim to fame :

Single "Quien Me Iba A Decir" (2006)

Latin Grammy Awards


2003

Won Latin Grammy Award
category Best New Artist

2003

Got nomination for Latin Grammy Award
category Best Male Pop Vocal Album for "Corazon Latino"

Premio Lo Nuestro


2010

Won Premio Lo Nuestro
category Colaboracion del Ano (Collaboration of the Year) for "Aqui Estoy Yo"
shared with Aleks Syntek, Luis Fonsi, Noel Scharjis

2010

Got nomination for Premio Lo Nuestro
category Video del Ano (Video of the Year) for "Esclavo de Sus Besos"

2008

Got nomination for Premio Lo Nuestro
category Pop Male Artist of the Year

Premios Juventud


2007

Got nomination for Premio Juventud
category ¡Qué rico que se mueve! (El o La que mejor baila) (Best Moves)

2007

Got nomination for Premio Juventud
category Voz del momento (Cantante favorito) (I Hear Them Everywhere)

2007

Got nomination for Premio Juventud
category La más pegajosa (Canción que no te puedes sacar de la cabeza) (Catchiest Tune) for "Quién Me iba a Decir"

2007

Got nomination for Premio Juventud
category Me muero sin ese CD (Mi disco favorito) (CD to Die For) for "Premonición"

2007

Got nomination for Premio Juventud
category Cancion corta-venas (Best Ballad) for "Amar es lo que quiero"

2007

Got nomination for Premio Juventud
category Mi Artista Pop

World Music Awards


2003

Won World Music Award
category World's Best Latin Male Artist

2003

Won World Music Award
category Best Spanish Pop/Rock Artist

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

David Bisbal Pictures


David Bisbal Performs
David Bisbal Performs
David Bisbal Performs
David Bisbal Performs
David Bisbal Performs
David Bisbal Performs
David Bisbal Performs
David Bisbal Performs
David Bisbal Performs