Home > Celebrity > D > David Beckham > David Beckham Profile

David Beckham Profile

David Beckham

Profile


Famous as :

Footballer

Birth Name :

David Robert Joseph Beckham

Birth Date :

May 02, 1975

Birth Place :

Leytonstone, London, England

Claim to fame :

Helped England to qualify for the 2002 World Cup Finals in Korea and Japan

David Beckham Claim to Fame


Famous as

Footballer

Popular for

Helped England to qualify for the 2002 World Cup Finals in Korea and Japan

David Beckham Personal Fact


Birth Name

David Robert Joseph Beckham

Birth Date

May 02, 1975

Birth Place

Leytonstone, London, England

Height

6'

Nationality

British

Hair Color

Light brown

Eye Color

Hazel

Education

  • Attended Tottenham Hotspur's school of excellence

David Beckham Family


Father

Ted Beckham

Mother

Sandra Beckham

Sister

Joanne

Spouse

Victoria Adams (singer-socialite, since 4-Jul-99)

Son

Brooklyn Joseph (b. 4-Mar-99), Romeo James (b. 1-Sep-02), Cruz David (b. 20-Feb-05)

Daughter

Harper Seven Beckham (b. 10-Jul-11)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

David Beckham Pictures


60th London Evening Standard Theatre Awards 2014
The Sun Military Awards 2014 - Arrivals
David Beckham Presents The Modern Essentials Collection by H and M
The British Fashion Awards 2014 - Arrivals
The EE British Academy Film Awards 2015 - Arrivals
David Beckham Presents The Modern Essentials Collection by H and M
Alexander McQueen: Savage Beauty - Private View - Red Carpet Arrivals
David Beckham Presents The Modern Essentials Collection by H and M
The EE British Academy Film Awards 2015 - Arrivals