Home > Celebrity > D > David Banner > David Banner Profile

David Banner Profile

David Banner

Profile


Famous as :

Rapper

Birth Name :

Levell Crump

Birth Date :

April 11, 1973

Birth Place :

Jackson, Mississippi, USA

Claim to fame :

Debut album " Mississippi: The Album" (2003)

David Banner Claim to Fame


Famous as

Rapper

Popular for

Debut album " Mississippi: The Album" (2003)

David Banner Personal Fact


Birth Name

Levell Crump

Birth Date

April 11, 1973

Birth Place

Jackson, Mississippi, USA

Height

6' 2"

Nationality

American

Hair Color

Black

Eye Color

Black

Education

  • Graduated from John W. Provine High School in Jackson, Mississippi
  • Graduated from Southern University in Baton Rogue, Lousiana, majoring in Business
  • Attended University of Maryland

David Banner Family


Father

Zeno Crump, Jr.

Mother

Carolyn Crump

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

David Banner Pictures


2008 MTV Video Music Awards - Arrivals
Queen Latifah's Birthday Party - Arrivals
2004 BET Awards Red Carpet
David Banner at Mansion Nightclub
The 2010 Ultimate Slam PaddleJam Celebrity Ping Pong Tournament
2007 MTV Video Music Awards - Red Carpet
2007 MTV Video Music Awards - Red Carpet
David Banner at Mansion Nightclub
50 Cent Performance - Red Carpet