Home > Celebrity > D > David Archuleta > David Archuleta Awards

David Archuleta Awards

David Archuleta

Profile


Famous as :

Singer

Birth Name :

David James Archuleta

Birth Date :

December 28, 1990

Birth Place :

Miami, Florida, USA

Claim to fame :

Runner-up of the 7th season "American Idol"

ALMA Awards


2009

Got nomination for ALMA Award
category Best of the Year in Music

Teen Choice Awards


2010

Won Teen Choice Award
category Choice American Idol Alum

2010

Got nomination for Teen Choice Award
category Most Fanatic Fans

2009

Won Teen Choice Award
category Choice Music: Breakout Artist

2009

Won Teen Choice Award
category Choice Music: Love Song for "Crush"

2009

Won Teen Choice Award
category Choice Music Tour
shared with Demi Lovato

2008

Won Teen Choice Award
category Most Fanatic Fans

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

David Archuleta Pictures


David Archuleta Performs and Signs Copies of His New Book
2010 US Open Arthur Ashe Kids Day
The 12th Annual Teen Choice Awards 2010
David Archuleta Visits Gifting Services
David Archuleta Performs and Signs Copies of His New Book
2011 CMT Music Awards
The 2011 American Idol Finale
2010 US Open Arthur Ashe Kids Day
The 2011 American Idol Finale