Home > Celebrity > D > Dave Navarro > Dave Navarro Profile

Dave Navarro Profile

Dave Navarro

Profile


Famous as :

Guitarist

Birth Name :

David Michael Navarro

Birth Date :

June 07, 1967

Birth Place :

Santa Monica, California, USA

Claim to fame :

Jane's Addiction guitarist

Dave Navarro Claim to Fame


Famous as

Guitarist

Popular for

Jane's Addiction guitarist

Dave Navarro Personal Fact


Birth Name

David Michael Navarro

Birth Date

June 07, 1967

Birth Place

Santa Monica, California, USA

Height

5' 9"

Nationality

American

Education

  • Attended Notre Dame High School, Sherman Oaks, California
  • Attended University High School in Los Angeles, CA

Dave Navarro Family


Father

James Raul 'Mike' Navarro

Mother

Constance Colleen Hopkins (d. 1991)

Brother

Gabriel James (half-brother, b. 1994)

Spouse

Tania Goddard (make-up artist, 1990), Rhian Gittins (15-Oct-94, annulled), Carmen Electra (actress, 22-Nov-03 - 20-Feb-07)

Relation

Monet Mazur (actress), Jenna Jameson (porn star, August 2006), Kelly Carlson (actress, March 2007)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Dave Navarro Pictures


Ceremony Honoring Jane's Addiction with A Star on The Hollywood Walk of Fame
iHeartRadio Music Festival - Day 1
Ceremony Honoring Jane's Addiction with A Star on The Hollywood Walk of Fame
Ceremony Honoring Jane's Addiction with A Star on The Hollywood Walk of Fame
Ceremony Honoring Jane's Addiction with A Star on The Hollywood Walk of Fame
The PETA's 30th Anniversary Gala And Humanitarian Awards
Ceremony Honoring Jane's Addiction with A Star on The Hollywood Walk of Fame
Activision E3 2010 Preview Event - Arrivals
Ceremony Honoring Jane's Addiction with A Star on The Hollywood Walk of Fame