Home > Celebrity > D > Dave Matthews > Dave Matthews Profile

Dave Matthews Profile

Dave Matthews

Profile


Famous as :

The lead vocalist and guitarist of Dave Matthews Band

Birth Name :

David John Matthews

Birth Date :

January 09, 1967

Birth Place :

Johannesburg, South Africa

Claim to fame :

The lead vocalist and guitarist of Dave Matthews Band

Dave Matthews Claim to Fame


Famous as

The lead vocalist and guitarist of Dave Matthews Band

Popular for

The lead vocalist and guitarist of Dave Matthews Band

Dave Matthews Personal Fact


Birth Name

David John Matthews

Birth Date

January 09, 1967

Birth Place

Johannesburg, South Africa

Height

6' 2"

Nationality

American

Education

  • Graduated from St. Stithians College, a private all boys school in Johannesbrug, South Africa

Dave Matthews Family


Father

John (d. 1977)

Brother

Peter

Sister

Anne (d. 1994), Jane

Spouse

Jennifer Ashley Harper (since August 10, 2000)

Son

August Oliver Matthews (June 19, 2007)

Daughter

Stella Busina, Grace Anne (twins, b. August 15, 2001)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Dave Matthews Pictures


Dave Matthews Band Performing Live at PalaSharp
The 9th Annual John Varvatos Stuart House Benefit
Dave Matthews Band Performing Live at PalaSharp
Dave Matthews Band Performing Live at PalaSharp
Dave Matthews Band Performing Live at PalaSharp
Premiere of 'Just Go with It' - Arrivals
Dave Matthews Band Performing Live at PalaSharp
Dave Matthews Band Performing Live at PalaSharp
Dave Matthews Band Performing Live at PalaSharp