Home > Celebrity > D > Dave Matthews > Dave Matthews Filmography

Dave Matthews Filmography

Dave Matthews

Profile


Famous as :

The lead vocalist and guitarist of Dave Matthews Band

Birth Name :

David John Matthews

Birth Date :

January 09, 1967

Birth Place :

Johannesburg, South Africa

Claim to fame :

The lead vocalist and guitarist of Dave Matthews Band
Ghost Aliens (2015)
stars as Paramedic


The Being Experience InfoThe Being Experience (2013) aka "In the Woods"


A Child's Garden of Poetry (2011) - TM
stars as (voice)


Just Go with It InfoJust Go with It (2011)
stars as Ian Maxtone Jones


Jack Johnson: Kokua Festival, Honolulu, Hawaii 2008 (2009) - TM


Lake City InfoLake City (2008)
stars as Red (as David Matthews)


You Don't Mess with the Zohan InfoYou Don't Mess with the Zohan (2008)
stars as James


I Now Pronounce You Chuck & Larry (2007)
stars as Salesman


Because of Winn-Dixie InfoBecause of Winn-Dixie (2005)
stars as Otis


Where the Red Fern Grows (2003)
stars as Will Coleman


Groundwork (2001) - TM


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Kendall Jenner
Kendall Jenner Leaves Her Hotel
Jul 03, 2015
Drake
Drake at Chiltern Firehouse
Jul 02, 2015
Hilary Swank
USO's Comfort Crew for Military Kids Event
Jul 02, 2015
Kendall Jenner
Kendall Jenner Joins Gigi Hadid and Joe Jonas at Sketch Restaurant
Jul 02, 2015
Holly Madison
Holly Madison Las Vegas Book Signing
Jul 01, 2015
Mariah Carey, James Packer
Mariah Carey and James Packer Enjoying A Romantic Getaway
Jul 01, 2015
Paul Rudd
Paul Rudd Honored with A Star on The Hollywood Walk of Fame
Jul 01, 2015