Home > Celebrity > D > Dave Grohl > Dave Grohl Profile

Dave Grohl Profile

Dave Grohl

Profile


Famous as :

Musician

Birth Name :

David Eric Grohl

Birth Date :

January 14, 1969

Birth Place :

Warren, Ohio, USA

Claim to fame :

Drummer for the band Nirvana

Dave Grohl Claim to Fame


Famous as

Musician

Popular for

Drummer for the band Nirvana

Dave Grohl Personal Fact


Birth Name

David Eric Grohl

Birth Date

January 14, 1969

Birth Place

Warren, Ohio, USA

Height

6'

Nationality

American

Education

  • Attended Thomas Jefferson High School
  • Attended Bishop Ireton High School in Alexandria

Dave Grohl Family


Father

James Grohl

Mother

Virginia Wendt

Sister

Lisa (older)

Spouse

Jennifer Youngblood (photographer, 1993 - 1997), Jordyn Blum (since 2-Aug-03)

Relation

Louise Post (vocalist), Melissa Auf Der Maur (bassist, 2001), Tina Basich (pro-snowboarder)

Daughter

Violet Mae Grohl (b. 15-Apr-06), Harper Willow (b. 17-Apr-09), Ophelia (b. 2014)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Dave Grohl Pictures


Foo Fighters Performing in Gothenburg
Celebrities Outside The Cat and Fiddle Restaurant
Dave Grohl Enjoys Being in Los Angeles After Leaving LAX
Dave Grohl Enjoys Being in Los Angeles After Leaving LAX
Celebrities Outside The Cat and Fiddle Restaurant
Foo Fighters Performing in Gothenburg
Foo Fighters Performing in Gothenburg
57th Annual GRAMMY Awards - Arrivals
The Premiere of Foo Fighters: Sonic Highways - Arrivals