Home > Celebrity > D > Dave Bautista > Dave Bautista Filmography

Dave Bautista Filmography

Dave Bautista

Profile


Famous as :

Actor, professional wrestler

Birth Name :

David Michael Bautista Jr.

Birth Date :

January 18, 1969

Birth Place :

Washington, District of Columbia

Claim to fame :

Won the World Heavyweight Championship of WrestleMania 21 (2005)
Warrior's Gate InfoWarrior's Gate (2016)


Kickboxer InfoKickboxer (2015)
stars as Tong Po


Bus 657 InfoBus 657 (2015)
stars as Cox


Spectre InfoSpectre (2015) aka "Bond 24"
stars as Hinx


L.A. Slasher (2014)
stars as The Drug Dealer #1


Guardians of the Galaxy InfoGuardians of the Galaxy (2014)
stars as Drax the Destroyer


WWE 2k14 (2013) - VG
stars as Batista (voice)


Riddick InfoRiddick (2013)
stars as Diaz


The Scorpion King 3: Battle for Redemption (2012) - VI
stars as Argomael


The Man with the Iron Fists InfoThe Man with the Iron Fists (2012)
stars as Brass Body


House of the Rising Sun (2011)
stars as Ray


WWE '12 (2011) - VG
stars as Batista (voice)


WWE SmackDown vs. RAW 2011 (2011) - VG
stars as Batista (voice)


Wrong Side of Town (2010) - VI
stars as Big Ronnie 'B.R.'


WWE Live in the UK: November 2008 (2009) - VI
stars as Batista


WWE Live in the UK: April 2009 (2009) - VI
stars as Batista


My Son, My Son, What Have Ye Done InfoMy Son, My Son, What Have Ye Done (2009)
stars as Officer, San Diego Police Department S.W.A.T Team


WWE Live in the UK: April 2008 (2008) - VI
stars as Batista


WWE SmackDown vs. RAW 2009 (2008) - VG
stars as Batista (voice)


WWE Tribute for the Troops (2008) - TM
stars as Batista


WWE SmackDown vs. RAW 2008 (2007) - VG
stars as Batista


WWF SmackDown! (2005) - TV
stars as Batista / Dave Batista


WrestleMania 21 (2005) - VG
stars as Batista (voice)


The Great American Bash (2005) - TM
stars as Batista


WWF Raw Is War (2004) - TV
stars as Batista


OVW: Wrestling's Future Stars (2002) - VI
stars as Leviathan


OVW: Christmas Chaos (2001) - VI
stars as Leviathan


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

One Direction
Good Morning America Summer Concert Series Presents One Direction
Aug 04, 2015
Kate Mara
New York Premiere of The Fantastic Four - Red Carpet Arrivals
Aug 04, 2015
Nicki Minaj
Nicki Minaj Wax Figure
Aug 04, 2015
Meryl Streep
New York Premiere of Ricki and the Flash - Arrivals
Aug 03, 2015
Reese Witherspoon
Reese Witherspoon Out Filling Up with Gas
Aug 03, 2015
Lana Del Rey, Francesco Carrozzini
Lana Del Rey and Francesco Carrozzini at La Dolce Vita
Aug 02, 2015
Paula Abdul
The Dizzy Feet Foundation 5th Annual Celebration of Dance Gala
Aug 01, 2015