Home > Celebrity > D > Dara Torres

Dara Torres

Dara Torres

Profile


Famous as :

Swimmer

Birth Name :

Angelena Dara Grace Torres

Birth Date :

April 15, 1967

Birth Place :

Jupiter, Florida, USA

Spouse :

Jeff Gowen (sports producer, 2-May-93 - ?), Itzhak Shasha (surgeon, 19-Jun-03 - Dec-04)

Claim to fame :

1st woman in history to swim in the Olympics past the age of 40 (2008)

Picture Gallery


Dara Torres in 2014 ESPYS Awards - Arrivals - dara-torres-2014-espys-awards-03 Dara Torres in 2014 ESPYS Awards - Arrivals - dara-torres-2014-espys-awards-02 Dara Torres in 2014 ESPYS Awards - Arrivals - dara-torres-2014-espys-awards-01 Dara Torres in 2010 ESPY Awards - Arrivals - espy_012_wenn5513885 Dara Torres in 2010 ESPY Awards - Arrivals - espy_011_wenn5513886 Dara Torres in 17th Annual ESPY Awards - Press Room - ALO-077068 Dara Torres in 17th Annual ESPY Awards - Press Room - ALO-077063 Dara Torres in 17th Annual ESPY Awards - Press Room - ALO-077058 Dara Torres in 17th Annual ESPY Awards - Press Room - ALO-077056 Dara Torres in 17th Annual ESPY Awards - Arrivals - ALO-076689 Dara Torres in 17th Annual ESPY Awards - Arrivals - ALO-076684 Dara Torres in 17th Annual ESPY Awards - Arrivals - ALO-076683 Dara Torres in 17th Annual ESPY Awards - Press Room - ALO-076646
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter