Home > Celebrity > D > Danny Trejo > Danny Trejo Profile

Danny Trejo Profile

Danny Trejo

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Dan Trejo Jr

Birth Date :

May 16, 1944

Birth Place :

Los Angeles, California, USA

Claim to fame :

As Boxer in "Runaway Train" (1985)

Danny Trejo Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor

Popular for

As Boxer in "Runaway Train" (1985)

Danny Trejo Personal Fact


Birth Name

Dan Trejo Jr

Birth Date

May 16, 1944

Birth Place

Los Angeles, California, USA

Height

5' 7"

Nationality

American

Danny Trejo Family


Father

Dan Trejo

Mother

Alice Rivera

Spouse

Debbie Shreve (actress, since 12-Dec-97)

Son

Danny Boy (b. 1981), Gilbert (b. 1988), Jose (b. 1991)

Daughter

Danielle (b. 1990), Esmeralda Trejo

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Danny Trejo Pictures


Los Angeles Premiere of Disney's Muppets Most Wanted - Red Carpet Arrivals
Los Angeles Premiere of Disney's Muppets Most Wanted - Red Carpet Arrivals
Los Angeles Premiere of Sin City: A Dame to Kill For
Los Angeles Premiere of Disney's Muppets Most Wanted - Red Carpet Arrivals
Los Angeles Premiere of Disney's Muppets Most Wanted - Red Carpet Arrivals
FX's Sons of Anarchy Premiere Season 7 - Arrivals
Premiere of Open Road Films' Machete Kills
Premiere of Open Road Films' Machete Kills
Los Angeles Premiere of Sin City: A Dame to Kill For