Home > Celebrity > D > Danny McBride > Danny McBride Filmography

Danny McBride Filmography

Danny McBride

Profile


Famous as :

Actor, screenwriter, comedian

Birth Name :

Daniel Richard McBride

Birth Date :

December 29, 1976

Birth Place :

Statesboro, Georgia, USA

Claim to fame :

As Fred Simmons in "The Foot Fist Way" (2008)
Vice Principals InfoVice Principals (2016) - TV
stars as Neal Gamby


The Legacy of a Whitetail Deer Hunter InfoThe Legacy of a Whitetail Deer Hunter (2016)


Angry Birds InfoAngry Birds (2016)
stars as Bomb (voice)


L.A.P.I. InfoL.A.P.I. (2016)


Sausage Party InfoSausage Party (2016)
stars as (voice)


Bullies InfoBullies (2015)


Don Verdean InfoDon Verdean (2015)
stars as Tony Lazarus


Aloha InfoAloha (2015)
stars as Colonel 'Fingers' Lacy


Hell & Back InfoHell & Back (2015)
stars as Orpheus (voice)


Zeroville InfoZeroville (2015)
stars as Financier


Rock the Kasbah InfoRock the Kasbah (2015)


Chozen InfoChozen (2014) - TV
stars as Jimmy (voice)


The Sound and the Fury InfoThe Sound and the Fury (2014)
stars as Police Sheriff


Clear History InfoClear History (2013)
stars as Frank


As I Lay Dying InfoAs I Lay Dying (2013)
stars as Vernon Tull


Grand Theft Auto V (2013) - VG
stars as Duane Earl (voice)


This Is the End InfoThis Is the End (2013) aka "Jay and Seth vs the Apocolapyse"
stars as Danny McBride


The Roadie (2012)


Good Vibes InfoGood Vibes (2011) - TV
stars as Ms. Teets (voice)


Fight for Your Right Revisited (2011)
stars as MCA (B-Boys 1)


Kung Fu Panda 2 InfoKung Fu Panda 2 (2011)
stars as Wolf Boss (voice)


Kenny Powers: The K-Swiss MFCEO (2011)
stars as Kenny Powers


30 Minutes or Less Info30 Minutes or Less (2011)
stars as Dwayne


Due Date InfoDue Date (2010)
stars as Lonnie


Your Highness InfoYour Highness (2010)
stars as Thadeous


Despicable Me InfoDespicable Me (2010)
stars as Fred McDade (voice)


Eastbound & Down InfoEastbound & Down (2009) - TV
stars as Kenny Powers


Land of the Lost InfoLand of the Lost (2009)
stars as Will Stanton


Observe and Report InfoObserve and Report (2009)
stars as Caucasian Crackhead


Up in the Air InfoUp in the Air (2009)
stars as Jim Miller


Tropic Thunder InfoTropic Thunder (2008)
stars as Cody


Pineapple Express InfoPineapple Express (2008)
stars as Red


Drillbit Taylor InfoDrillbit Taylor (2008)
stars as Don


The Foot Fist Way InfoThe Foot Fist Way (2008)
stars as Fred Simmons


The Heartbreak Kid InfoThe Heartbreak Kid (2007)
stars as Martin


Hot Rod InfoHot Rod (2007)
stars as Rico


All the Real Girls (2003)
stars as Bust-Ass


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Miley Cyrus
2015 MTV Video Music Awards - Press Room
Aug 30, 2015
Taylor Swift
2015 MTV Video Music Awards - Arrivals
Aug 30, 2015
Paris Hilton
Paris Hilton at A Photocall
Aug 28, 2015
Jenelle Evans
Jenelle Evans Arrives at Los Angeles International Airport
Aug 28, 2015
Adam Levine, Maroon 5
Adam Levine Leaves The Doctors Office
Aug 28, 2015
Darius Rucker
Darius Rucker Performs at NBC Toyota Summer Concert Series 2015
Aug 28, 2015
Pierce Brosnan
Pierce Brosnan Seen Arriving for Jimmy Kimmel Live
Aug 27, 2015