Home > Celebrity > D > Danny Gokey > Danny Gokey Trivia

Danny Gokey Trivia

Danny Gokey

Profile


Famous as :

Singer

Birth Name :

Daniel Jay Gokey

Birth Date :

April 24, 1980

Birth Place :

Milwaukee, Wisconsin, USA

Claim to fame :

3rd place finalist on "American Idol" season 8
Was nominated in his state of Wisconsin for a WAMI (Wisconsin Area Music Industry) Award for Best Christian/Gospel Artist of the Year.
His wife died a month before he auditioned for "American Idol".
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Danny Gokey Pictures


Champagne Launch of BritWeek 2009
2010 American Music Awards Nominations
"American Idol Live" Show at the Staples Center in Los Angeles - July 17, 2009
The 45th Annual Academy of Country Music Awards
American Idol Top 13 Party - Arrivals
Champagne Launch of BritWeek 2009
2010 CMT Music Awards Blue Carpet Arrivals
American Idol Top 13 Party - Arrivals
Champagne Launch of BritWeek 2009