Home > Celebrity > D > Danny Gokey > Danny Gokey Awards

Danny Gokey Awards

Danny Gokey

Profile


Famous as :

Singer

Birth Name :

Daniel Jay Gokey

Birth Date :

April 24, 1980

Birth Place :

Milwaukee, Wisconsin, USA

Claim to fame :

3rd place finalist on "American Idol" season 8

American Country Awards


2010

Got nomination for American Country Award
category Artist of the Year: Breakthrough Artist

Wisconsin Area Music Industry


2010

Got nomination for WAMI Award
category Artist of the Year

2010

Got nomination for WAMI Award
category Male Vocalist of the Year

2010

Got nomination for WAMI Award
category Christian / Gospel Artist of the Year

2009

Got nomination for WAMI Award
category Best Christian/Gospel Artist

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Danny Gokey Pictures


Champagne Launch of BritWeek 2009
American Idol Top 13 Party - Arrivals
American Idol Top 13 Party - Arrivals
"American Idol Live" Show at the Staples Center in Los Angeles - July 17, 2009
Champagne Launch of BritWeek 2009
Champagne Launch of BritWeek 2009
Champagne Launch of BritWeek 2009
Champagne Launch of BritWeek 2009
2010 American Music Awards Nominations