Home > Celebrity > D > Danny Dyer > Danny Dyer Filmography

Danny Dyer Filmography

Danny Dyer

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Malcolm John Smith

Birth Date :

July 24, 1977

Birth Place :

Canning Town, London, England, UK

Claim to fame :

As Moff in "Human Traffic" (1999)
Assassin (2014)
stars as Jamie


In a Heartbeat (2013)
stars as Philip


EastEnders (2013) - TV
stars as Mick Carter


Vendetta InfoVendetta (2013)
stars as Jimmy Vickers


Hollyoaks Later (2013) - TV
stars as The White Man


Run for Your Wife InfoRun for Your Wife (2012)
stars as John Smith


Deviation (2012)
stars as Frankie


Freerunner (2011)
stars as Mr. Frank


7lives (2011)
stars as Tom


Age of Heroes InfoAge of Heroes (2011)
stars as Cpl. Bob Rains


Just for the Record (2010)
stars as Derek La Farge


Pimp (2010)
stars as Roger Kipling


The Last Seven (2010)
stars as Angel of Death


Basement (2010)
stars as Gary


Devil's Playground (2010)
stars as Joe


The Rapture InfoThe Rapture (2010)
stars as Wraith


City Rats (2009)
stars as Pete


Malice in Wonderland InfoMalice in Wonderland (2009)
stars as Whitey


Doghouse (2009)
stars as Neil


Jack Said (2009) aka "Paul Tanter's Jack Said" - USA
stars as Nathan


Dead Man Running InfoDead Man Running (2009)
stars as Bing


Adulthood (2008)
stars as Hayden


Kiss of Death (2008) - TM
stars as Matt Costello


The All Together (2007)
stars as Dennis Earle


Straightheads (2007) aka "Closure" - USA
stars as Adam


Outlaw InfoOutlaw (2007)
stars as Gene Dekker


Skins InfoSkins (2007) - TV
stars as Malcolm


Severance (2006)
stars as Steve


All in the Game (2006) - TM
stars as Martin


The Other Half (2006)
stars as Mark Lamanuzzi


The Business (2005)
stars as Frankie


The Great Ecstasy of Robert Carmichael (2005)
stars as Larry Haydn


Free Speech (2004)
stars as Mark


Family Business (2004) - TV
stars as Yankie


The Football Factory (2004)
stars as Tommy Johnson


Grand Theft Auto: San Andreas (2004) - VG aka "GTA: San Andreas" - International
stars as Kent Paul


Second Generation (2003) - TM
stars as Jack


Wasp (2003)
stars as Dave


Serious and Organised (2003) - TV
stars as Darren Evans


Grand Theft Auto: Vice City (2002) - VG aka "Vice City" - USA
stars as 'Kent' Paul (voice)


Dead Casual (2002) - TM
stars as Wayne


High Heels and Low Lifes (2001)
stars as Danny


Is Harry on the Boat? (2001) - TM
stars as Brad


Goodbye Charlie Bright (2001)
stars as Francis


Mean Machine (2001)
stars as Billy the Limpet


Greenfingers (2000) aka "Jailbuds" - Europe
stars as Tony


Borstal Boy (2000)
stars as Charlie Milwall


Human Traffic (1999)
stars as Moff


The Trench (1999)
stars as Lance Cpl. Victor Dell


Ain't Misbehavin (1997) - TV
stars as Young Ronnie


Soldier Soldier (1997) - TV
stars as Gary Fox


The Bill (1996) - TV
stars as Gavin


Loving (1995) - TM
stars as Bert


Prime Suspect 3 (1993) - TM
stars as Martin Fletcher


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Rita Ora
Adidas Originals by Rita Ora Launch - Photocall
Sep 19, 2014
Taylor Swift
iHeartRadio Music Festival 2014 - Arrivals
Sep 19, 2014
Kate Hudson
Wish I Was Here Photocall
Sep 18, 2014
Iggy Azalea
Iggy Azalea at The BBC Radio 1 Studios
Sep 18, 2014
Jenna Dewan
Jenna Dewan Out and About in Los Angeles
Sep 18, 2014
Ed Sheeran
Ed Sheeran Toronto Concert
Sep 18, 2014
Tony Parker
Tony Parker Receive Grand Prize of The Academy of Sports
Sep 18, 2014