Home > Celebrity > D > Dannii Minogue > Dannii Minogue Awards

Dannii Minogue Awards

Dannii Minogue

Profile


Famous as :

Pop singer

Birth Name :

Danielle Jane Minogue

Birth Date :

October 20, 1971

Birth Place :

Melbourne, Victoria, Australia

Claim to fame :

Single "Who Do You Love Now?" (2001)

BRMB Music Awards, Birmingham, UK


1998

Won BRMB Music Award
category Best Video for "All I Wanna Do"

Capital FM Awards


2003

Won Rhythm Award


Logie Awards


1990

Got nomination for Logie Award
category Most Popular Female TV Personality

Maxim Awards


2002

Won Maxim Award
category Best Stage Performance for "Esmeralda in Notre Dame De Paris"

The Variety Club of Australia


1989

Won Young Variety Award


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Dannii Minogue Pictures


The Cosmopolitan Ultimate Women of the Year awards 2009 - Departures
National Television Awards
The Brit Awards 2014 - Arrivals
The Cosmopolitan Ultimate Women of the Year awards 2009
X Factor Finalist Photocall
The Cosmopolitan Ultimate Women of the Year awards 2009
National Television Awards - Press Room
National Television Awards
The Launch of ModelCo: Fibre Lash Brush on False Lashes