Home > Celebrity > D > Danielle Fishel > Danielle Fishel Awards

Danielle Fishel Awards

Danielle Fishel

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Danielle Christine Fishel

Birth Date :

May 05, 1981

Birth Place :

Mesa, Arizona, USA

Claim to fame :

As Topanga Lawrence in TV Sitcom "Boy Meets World"

Young Artist Awards


1997

Got nomination for Young Artist Award
category Best Performance in a TV Comedy - Supporting Young Actress for Boy Meets World (1993) (TV)

1996

Got nomination for Young Artist Award
category Best Performance by a Young Actress - TV Comedy Series for Boy Meets World (1993) (TV)

YoungStar Awards


2000

Got nomination for YoungStar Award
category Best Young Actress/Performance in a Comedy TV Series for Boy Meets World (1993) (TV)

1998

Won YoungStar Award
category Best Performance by a Young Actress in a Comedy TV Series for Boy Meets World (1993) (TV)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Danielle Fishel Pictures


Radio Disney Music Awards 2014
Elizabeth Glaser Pediatric AIDS Foundation 20th Annual A Time for Heroes Celebrity Carnival
Comcast Entertainment Group TCA Cocktail Reception
Kiss-FM hosts It's Gifting Lounge in Honor of The 11th Annual Teens Choice Awards
Danielle Fishel Taking A Stroll on Park Avenue
Elizabeth Glaser Pediatric AIDS Foundation 20th Annual A Time for Heroes Celebrity Carnival
Radio Disney Music Awards 2014
Radio Disney Music Awards 2014
Comcast Entertainment Group's Summer TCA Cocktail Party - Arrivals