Home > Celebrity > D > Daniela Ruah > Daniela Ruah Filmography

Daniela Ruah Filmography

Daniela Ruah

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Daniela Sofia Korn Ruah

Birth Date :

December 02, 1983

Birth Place :

Boston, Massachusetts, USA

Claim to fame :

As Kensi Blye in CBS series "NCIS: Los Angeles" (2009)
Red Tails InfoRed Tails (2012)
stars as Sofia


Tu & Eu (2011)
stars as Sofia


Safe Haven (short) (2009)
stars as Angela Bowery


NCIS: Los Angeles InfoNCIS: Los Angeles (2009) - TV
stars as Special Agent Kensi Blye


Navy NCIS: Naval Criminal Investigative Service (2009) - TV
stars as Special Agent Kensi Blye


Midnight Passion (2009)
stars as Sophie


Blind Confession (2008)
stars as Woman


Tu e Eu (2006) - TV
stars as Daniela Pinto


Canaviais (2006)
stars as Margarida


Dei-te Quase Tudo (2005) - TV
stars as Rita


Filha do Mar (2001) - TV
stars as Constanca Valadas


Querida Mae (2001) - TM
stars as Zezinha


Jardins Proibidos (2000) - TV
stars as Sara


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Jason Clarke
72nd Venice Film Festival - Everest - Premiere
Sep 02, 2015
Chris Evans, Alice Eve
Premiere of RADiUS-TWC's Before We Go
Sep 02, 2015
Ben Affleck
Ben Affleck Arriving at His Office
Sep 02, 2015
Jessie J
Jessie J Leaves Her Hotel
Sep 02, 2015
Alessandra Ambrosio
72nd Venice Film Festival - Photocall
Sep 02, 2015
Hozier
Hozier Performs on The One Show at The BBC
Sep 01, 2015
Khloe Kardashian
Khloe Kardashian Seen Leaving A Crystal Store
Sep 01, 2015