Home > Celebrity > D > Daniel Sunjata > Daniel Sunjata Profile

Daniel Sunjata Profile

Daniel Sunjata

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Daniel Sunjata Condon

Birth Date :

December 30, 1971

Birth Place :

Evanston, Illinois, USA

Claim to fame :

As Franco Rivera in TV series "Rescue Me" (2004)

Daniel Sunjata Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor

Popular for

As Franco Rivera in TV series "Rescue Me" (2004)

Daniel Sunjata Personal Fact


Birth Name

Daniel Sunjata Condon

Birth Date

December 30, 1971

Birth Place

Evanston, Illinois, USA

Height

6' 1"

Nationality

American

Education

  • Graduated from Mount Carmel High School, Chicago
  • Attended Florida A&M University
  • Attended University of Louisiana at Lafayette
  • Graduated from NYU's Tisch School of the Arts, with a Master in Fine Arts

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Daniel Sunjata Pictures


37th Annual FIFI Awards - Arrivals
The Devil Wears Prada New York Premiere - Arrivals
The One for the Money Premiere
Screening of Lionsgate & Lakeshore Entertainment's 'The Lincoln Lawyer'
37th Annual FIFI Awards - Arrivals
Screening of Lionsgate & Lakeshore Entertainment's 'The Lincoln Lawyer'