Home > Celebrity > D > Daniel Merriweather > Daniel Merriweather Profile

Daniel Merriweather Profile

Daniel Merriweather

Profile


Famous as :

R&B singer, songwriter

Birth Name :

Daniel Paul Merriweather

Birth Date :

February 17, 1982

Birth Place :

Melbourne, Australia

Claim to fame :

Single "Change" (2009)

Daniel Merriweather Claim to Fame


Famous as

R&B singer, songwriter

Popular for

Single "Change" (2009)

Daniel Merriweather Personal Fact


Birth Name

Daniel Paul Merriweather

Birth Date

February 17, 1982

Birth Place

Melbourne, Australia

Nationality

Australian

Education

  • Attended The Patch Primary School
  • Attended Blackburn High School, Melbourne, Victoria
  • Attended Billanook College, Melbourne, Victoria, Australia
  • Attended Swinburne Senior Secondary College

Daniel Merriweather Family


Father

Teacher

Mother

Teacher

Brother

Ben (younger)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Daniel Merriweather Pictures


The BRIT Awards 2010 - 30th Anniversary - Arrivals