Home > Celebrity > D > Daniel Merriweather > Daniel Merriweather Awards

Daniel Merriweather Awards

Daniel Merriweather

Profile


Famous as :

R&B singer, songwriter

Birth Name :

Daniel Paul Merriweather

Birth Date :

February 17, 1982

Birth Place :

Melbourne, Australia

Claim to fame :

Single "Change" (2009)

APRA Awards


2005

Won APRA Award
category Most Performed Dance Work for "City Rules"

ARIA Awards


2009

Won ARIA Award
category Best Male Artist for "Love and War"

2005

Won ARIA Award
category Best Urban Release for "She's Got Me"

2004

Got nomination for ARIA Award
category Best Urban Release for "City Rules"

Brit Awards


2010

Got nomination for Brit Award
category International Breakthrough Act

MTV Europe Music Awards


2009

Got nomination for MTV Europe Music Award
category Best New Act

2009

Got nomination for MTV Europe Music Award
category Best Push Artist

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Daniel Merriweather Pictures


The BRIT Awards 2010 - 30th Anniversary - Arrivals