Home > Celebrity > D > Daniel Baldwin > Daniel Baldwin Profile

Daniel Baldwin Profile

Daniel Baldwin

Profile


Famous as :

Actor, director, producer

Birth Name :

Daniel Leroy Baldwin

Birth Date :

October 05, 1960

Birth Place :

Long Island, New York, USA

Claim to fame :

As Det. Beau Felton in TV series "Homicide: Life on the Street" (1993-1995)

Daniel Baldwin Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor, director, producer

Popular for

As Det. Beau Felton in TV series "Homicide: Life on the Street" (1993-1995)

Daniel Baldwin Personal Fact


Birth Name

Daniel Leroy Baldwin

Birth Date

October 05, 1960

Birth Place

Long Island, New York, USA

Height

6' 2"

Nationality

American

Education

  • Graduated from Alfred G. Berner High School in Massapequa in 1979
  • Attended McKenna Junior High School

Daniel Baldwin Family


Father

Alexander Rae Jr.

Mother

Carol Newcomb

Brother

Alec Baldwin (actor, b. 3-Apr-58), William Baldwin (actor, b. 21-Feb-63), Stephen Baldwin (actor, b. 12-May-66)

Sister

Elizabeth Keuchler (b. 1955), Jane Sasso (physical therapist, b. 1965)

Spouse

Cheryl Baldwin, Elizabeth Baldwin (actress, 1990-1996), Joanne Smith (model, since 28-Jul-07, filed for divorce)

Relation

Isabella Hofmann (actress, 1995-2005)

Son

Atticus (b. 13-Jul-96)

Daughter

Kahlea (b. 1984), Alexandra (b. 1994), Avis Ann (b. 17-Jan-08), Finley Rae Martineau (b. 7-Aug-09)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Daniel Baldwin Pictures


Therapeutic Living Centers for the Blind hosts "All in To Win for Kids!"
Los Angeles Premiere of HBO Films 'Grey Gardens' - Arrivals
2009 World Magic Awards