Home > Celebrity > D > Daniel Baldwin

Daniel Baldwin

Daniel Baldwin

Profile


Famous as :

Actor, director, producer

Birth Name :

Daniel Leroy Baldwin

Birth Date :

October 05, 1960

Birth Place :

Long Island, New York, USA

Spouse :

Cheryl Baldwin, Elizabeth Baldwin (actress, 1990-1996), Joanne Smith (model, since 28-Jul-07, filed for divorce)

Claim to fame :

As Det. Beau Felton in TV series "Homicide: Life on the Street" (1993-1995)

Latest News


Daniel Baldwin and Robin Sue Hertz Hempel Are Engaged

November 24, 2014 06:49:18 GMT

and Robin Sue Hertz Hempel are set to wed. His representative tells PEOPLE that the "Homicide: Life on the Street" alum proposed to his love on Saturday, November 22 at the Fort Lauderdale Film Festival, where he was promoting his new movie "The Wisdom to Know the Difference".
...

Daniel Baldwin's Wife Files for Divorce, Makes 'Unreasonable' Demands

October 20, 2011 06:13:36 GMT

's wife gets the divorce ball rolling once again. According to TMZ, Joanne Baldwin has filed a fresh set of divorce papers in Oregon. The news came just a few months after her "Mulholland Falls" actor husband put their separation on hold by withdrawing his petition.
...

Daniel Baldwin's Estranged Wife Kept in Jail Until July 20

July 15, 2011 08:58:19 GMT

's estranged wife won't be able to breathe free air for awhile. A day after she got arrested in Portland, Oregon for a probation violation, it was reported that Joanne Smith will remain in jail until July 20 when she is scheduled to appear for a hearing in Lake Oswego Municipal Court.
...

Daniel Baldwin Files for Divorce, Wife Arrested for Probation Violation

July 14, 2011 02:28:41 GMT

Shortly after news broke out that has filed for divorce, his wife Joanne Smith was reported to have gotten arrested. According to TMZ, the former fashion model-turned-chef was busted for a probation violation in Portland, Oregon on Wednesday, July 13 afternoon.
...

Daniel Baldwin Defends Lindsay Lohan

August 04, 2010 03:04:16 GMT

is urging the public not to judge too harshly - insisting the troubled star's problems are not her fault because addiction is "a disease". Lohan was released from a California jail on Monday, August 2 after serving less than two weeks of a 90-day sentence for violating her probation relating to a 2007 DUI arrest.
...

Picture Gallery


Daniel Baldwin in 2009 World Magic Awards - baldwin-smith-2009-world-magic-awards-01 Daniel Baldwin in Los Angeles Premiere of HBO Films 'Grey Gardens' - Arrivals - wenn2373429 Daniel Baldwin in Therapeutic Living Centers for the Blind hosts "All in To Win for Kids!" - TYG-002843
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter